Results for BADO - SCOA League Event, Harewood Forest, 19/03/2017
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, BrownWhite (length 1.5km, climb 35m, 8 controls)
1 Eskarina Medlock WSX W10 17:16 2 Max Duncan SARUM M10 20:19 3 Anna Maria Yaneva TVOC W10 21:35 4 Chester Podd IND M10 36:09 5 Greg Ehlen BAOC M50 39:29 -------White standard-------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.0km, climb 40m, 8 controls)
1 Madeleine Shaw IND W6 22:53 2 Robert Sawyer SARUM M10 22:56 3 Richard Sawyer SARUM M10 24:13 4 Guro Bræden Lilloma W10 26:29 5 Bertie Pack IND M10 27:31 ------Yellow standard------- 6 Monty Whishaw IND M14 35:27 7 Mark Smith IND M14 37:09 8 Catherine Blatchford IND W9 40:51 9 Lucy Blatchford IND W7 40:52 mp Stephen Cunnane TVOC M10 17:40 Missing no 2
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 60m, 9 controls)
1 Carys Sharp TVOC W12 26:11 2 Tom Inness BKO M14 26:49 3 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M12 27:26 4 Eskil Bræden Lilloma M12 30:06 5 Lyra Medlock WSX W10 32:50 6 James Whishaw IND M16 39:48 7 Leo Cottle BOK M50 43:14 ------Orange standard------- 8 Jocie Hilton SN W12 44:58 9 Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 53:45 10 Ben Shaw IND M8 71:29 11= Ed James IND M40 136:16 11= Tabitha Reeve IND W7 136:16 13 Meg James IND W10 136:32 Claire James IND W35 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.8km, climb 65m, 11 controls)
1 Alan Jones BKO M50 37:19 2 Jack Jeffreys IND M20 39:07 3 Rebecca Medlock WSX W40 53:23 4 Bev Hall BADO W50 54:17 ----Light Green standard---- 5 Mark London IND M45 85:11 6 Charlotte Oakes WIM W14 87:35 mp Elizabeth Horsler WIM W14 55:00 Missing nos 6-7,9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.4km, climb 55m, 12 controls)
1 Peter Bennett BKO M75 43:00 2 Andy MacGregor BADO M75 43:27 3 Sue Hands WIM W65 43:43 4 Helen Sharp SWOC W50 49:23 5 Ken Williams BAOC M80 51:14 6 John Thompson TVOC M80 53:46 7 Abi Pack BAOC W40 53:51 8 Christine Robinson SLOW W60 55:13 9 John Farren TVOC M80 56:23 10 Mary Nixon SOC W65 56:34 11 Jose Stanley WIM W70 57:21 12 Gill Thomlinson SOC W70 58:13 13 Jane Blackford BADO W45 58:23 14 Peter Hambleton SARUM M70 58:29 15 Sally Collins BKO W65 60:31 16 Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 60:55 17 David Bland WIM M75 63:15 18 L-J Evans WIM W40 64:14 ----Short Green standard---- 19 Helen Wheelwright SOC W55 64:36 20 Adrian Dawson SARUM M55 66:20 21 Anne Saunders NWO W65 66:27 22 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M60 66:38 23 Susan Wilkes BKO W60 68:29 24 John Warren WIM M80 70:28 25 Richard Thornton SARUM M70 75:44 26 Diana Smith SOC W65 77:39 27 Joan Hambleton SARUM W75 77:46 28 Gill Bennett BKO W70 82:04 29 Trish Wallis SN W65 121:41 mp George Elkin BAOC M70 51:34 Missing no 2 mp Christine Smith BADO W70 62:49 Missing no 2 mp Judith Bland WIM W75 84:27 Missing nos 10-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.7km, climb 80m, 13 controls)
1 Stephen Horsler WIM M50 30:26 2 Martin Goddard SARUM M55 38:41 3 Ian Prosser BAOC M60 40:00 4 Andrew Graham BKO M60 40:17 5 Lucy Paton SN W55 41:09 6 Alan Kersley BADO M60 41:43 7 John Harrison BADO M70 42:24 8 Martin Ricketts TVOC M65 43:46 9 Carol House SO W60 43:53 10 Roy Heselden BADO M70 44:02 11 Vesela Chokoeva TVOC W40 44:04 12 Pete Inness BKO M50 45:01 13 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 45:10 14= Jane Archer SN W60 45:39 14= Kirsty Staunton WIM W60 45:39 16 Debra Robinson SN W50 45:49 17 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M40 46:07 18 Ken Warren DEVON M55 46:19 19 Martin Cross WIM M70 47:31 20 Lynne Moore BKO W50 48:33 21 Laurie Rose BADO M60 48:41 -------Green standard------- 22 Carol Prosser BAOC W55 49:02 23 Mike Christopher WIM M60 49:24 24 Toni Whittle BKO W45 49:46 25 Richard Rae BKO M70 50:09 26 Fiona Clough BKO W55 51:20 27 Jennifer Thomas TVOC W45 53:31 28 Ron Cartwright SOC M65 53:59 29 Alain Wilkes BKO M65 55:22 30 Annika Greenwood BKO W45 55:54 31 Jenny Bray SN W60 56:40 32 Denise Mullins SARUM W65 60:34 33 Peter Cheetham RAFO M55 61:33 34 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO W55 62:57 35 Heather Walton SLOW W55 64:12 36 David Nixon SOC M70 66:39 37 Tim Pugh GO M70 70:01 38 Caroline Christopher WIM W65 73:11 39 Cliff Thorne BKO M60 75:34 mp Tamsin Horsler WIM W50 49:08 Missing no 11 mp Peter Smith SN M55 53:52 Missing no 6
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.0km, climb 100m, 19 controls)
1 James Clemence SWOC M55 46:47 2 Colin Dickson BAOC M60 46:56 3 Charles Gook BADO M50 47:42 4 Paul Lane BAOC M60 48:17 5 Dave Kingham TVOC M60 49:24 6 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M55 50:49 7 Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 52:25 8 Matt Deakin BAOC M21 52:57 9 Robin Smith SOC M65 53:01 10 Martin Wilson BKO M70 53:13 11 David Harper GO M60 53:19 12 Brian Hughes HOC M70 53:28 13 Keith Belsey SN M50 54:32 14 David Watkins BADO M55 54:55 15 Toby Tyrrell SOC M50 55:13 16 Ian Moran SOC M55 55:27 17 Ian Cooper BKO M70 56:07 18 Peter Smith SOC M50 56:12 19 Jonathan Steed BADO M50 56:16 20 Bruno Smith WSX M50 57:35 21 Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 58:04 22 Derick Mercer BKO M50 58:25 23 Stephen Fletcher BKO M65 58:29 24 Joe House SO M60 58:45 25 Gavin Robinson WIM M50 59:13 26 Bethany Kippin TVOC W18 59:14 27 James Cunnane TVOC M50 59:16 28 Brian Johnson WIM M65 59:18 29 Eamon Staunton WIM M60 59:24 30 Robert Shenton BAOC M45 59:48 31 Tereza Nadvornikova BADO W21 60:43 32 Sue Bett SN W50 62:12 33 Paul Oldfield BAOC M60 62:37 34 Andy Robinson SLOW M60 62:38 35 Jessica Stanfield SOC W50 63:34 36 Peter Davis SOC M60 64:56 37 Alan Wallis SN M60 65:21 38 Terry Smith SOC M65 65:48 39 Tim Clark IND M40 66:28 40 Lisa James SOC W45 68:52 -------Blue standard-------- 41 Serena Ludford BADO W50 70:23 42 Terence Hosking BKO M50 71:43 43 Jim Wilson TVOC M60 72:23 44 Tim Keogh MV M50 72:56 45 Kieran Devine SOC M65 73:31 46 Alison Smith TVOC W50 73:50 47 David Mullins SARUM M65 78:01 48 Mike Bray SN M60 78:32 49 Anne Tynegate BADO W55 80:18 mp Eddie Whittle BKO M45 56:28 Missing no 2
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 9.3km, climb 120m, 24 controls)
1 David Roome SROC M35 52:43 2 Tuomas Tala TVOC M45 53:05 3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 56:46 4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 59:31 5 Mark Saunders BKO M35 60:21 6 Roger Thetford TVOC M55 62:22 7 Nick Green GO M55 65:35 8 Mark Adams HH M50 66:11 9 Mike Frizzell BADO M55 66:22 10 James Errington HH M20 66:27 11 Tom McComiskie BAOC M40 67:47 12 Simon Turton BKO M50 68:02 13 Alan Blanchflower WSX M21 70:41 14 Edward Willcox BADO M35 71:33 15 Magne Bræden Lilloma M50 72:27 16 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M40 73:11 17 Simon Moore BKO M55 74:57 18 Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 75:05 -------Brown standard------- 19 Adrian Wise SN M55 87:04 20 John Oakes WIM M45 88:30 21 Volker Naulin TVOC M50 91:18 22 Thomas Venn TVOC M35 92:30 23 Colin Swallow SN M60 107:57 Heather Roome SROC W21 dnf No finish time Matthew Grant SN M40 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk