Results for Wessex Night League, War Memorial Park & Crabtree, 14/01/2019

Return to
BADO Results Page

Score (29 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points, bonus 5 points)

  1  Robert Finch            SOC M21    560  47:15     500 + 60       117, 116, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 101, 129, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 111, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 103, 119, 102
  2  Dan Cope              SARUM M35    540  51:53     500 + 40       117, 116, 129, 101, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 111, 112, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 103, 119, 102
  3  Alan Blanchflower       WSX M21    535  52:12     500 + 35       117, 102, 119, 103, 111, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 112, 113, 118, 120, 123, 126, 114, 121, 115, 122, 101, 129, 116
  4  Peter Suba              WSX M45    535  52:31     500 + 35       117, 102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 106, 128, 107, 125, 108, 127, 110, 109, 124, 112, 113, 118, 119, 120, 123, 129, 116, 101, 126, 114, 121, 115, 122
  5  Andrew Snell           BAOC M45    510  57:46     500 + 10       117, 102, 103, 104, 105, 106, 128, 107, 125, 108, 127, 110, 109, 124, 112, 111, 113, 118, 119, 120, 129, 123, 126, 114, 121, 115, 122, 101, 116
  6  John Owens             BAOC M50    490  56:04     490            117, 116, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 123, 120, 129, 119, 118, 113, 111, 112, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 103, 102
  7  Rebecca Ellis           WIM W21    490  60:03     500 - 10       117, 102, 103, 111, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 112, 113, 118, 119, 120, 123, 129, 101, 126, 114, 121, 115, 116, 122
  8  Chris Huthwaite       SARUM M50    470  59:27     470            117, 102, 129, 101, 116, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 123, 120, 119, 118, 113, 112, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 128, 106, 105, 104
  9  John Oakes              WIM M45    460  62:52     490 - 30       117, 102, 116, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 123, 120, 101, 129, 118, 113, 112, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 109, 103, 119
 10  Tereza Maria Rush       BOK W40    450  59:11     450            117, 102, 103, 119, 118, 113, 112, 111, 104, 105, 106, 128, 107, 125, 108, 127, 110, 124, 109, 129, 101, 126, 114, 115, 116, 122
 11  Jon Steed              BADO M55    450  60:04     460 - 10       117, 102, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 129, 120, 118, 113, 112, 109, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 128, 106, 105, 104, 103
 12  Justin Yates           BAOC M40    440  59:10     440            117, 102, 103, 104, 105, 125, 106, 128, 107, 108, 127, 110, 109, 124, 111, 119, 118, 120, 123, 129, 101, 126, 114, 121
 13  Edward Dickins         BAOC M21    440  61:41     460 - 20       117, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 123, 120, 119, 118, 113, 111, 112, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 104, 103, 102, 129
 14  Terje Wiig Mathisen NYDALEN M60    410  49:56     410            117, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 101, 129, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 105, 104, 109, 111, 103, 119, 102
 15  Paul Lane              BAOC M60    400  61:57     420 - 20       117, 116, 122, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 110, 127, 108, 107, 128, 106, 125, 105, 109, 104, 111, 103, 119
 16  Robin Smith              SO M65    390  61:30     410 - 20       117, 122, 121, 114, 126, 101, 129, 123, 120, 118, 119, 111, 112, 124, 127, 108, 125, 128, 107, 102
 17  Kirsty Staunton         WIM W60    380  61:36     400 - 20       117, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 101, 129, 123, 120, 118, 112, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 105, 104, 111, 103, 102
 18  Paul Fox                 SN M55    380  71:20     500 - 120      117, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 107, 128, 106, 125, 105, 104, 111, 103, 119, 101, 129, 102
 19  Tim Gray                IND M40    370  60:12     380 - 10       102, 103, 111, 104, 105, 125, 108, 127, 110, 109, 124, 112, 113, 118, 119, 120, 123, 126, 121, 115, 101, 129
 20  David Watkins          BADO M60    360  53:12     360            117, 116, 101, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 129, 103, 124, 109, 110, 127, 108, 125, 105, 104, 111, 102
 21  Martin Wilson           BKO M70    360  60:38     370 - 10       117, 116, 122, 121, 126, 101, 129, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 127, 108, 125, 105, 104, 109, 103, 119, 102
 22  Jason Falconer          WSX M45    350  62:33     380 - 30       117, 116, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 101, 129, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 111, 128, 127, 124, 102
 23  Adrian Wise              SN M55    340  62:54     370 - 30       117, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 101, 129, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 104, 105, 106, 128, 125, 108, 103
 24  Colin Hicks             SOC M65    330  65:38     390 - 60       117, 129, 101, 126, 114, 121, 122, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 127, 108, 125, 128, 102
 25  Mary Nixon              SOC W70    320  59:49     320            117, 129, 101, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 127, 103
 26  Ian Sayer               WSX M65    310  51:40     310            102, 103, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 118, 119, 129, 117
 27  John Harrison          BADO M70    310  63:21     350 - 40       117, 102, 129, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125, 107, 128, 106, 105, 104, 109, 103, 119
 28  Ali Lea                BAOC W40    300  62:46     330 - 30       117, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 101, 129, 119, 118, 113, 112, 124, 110, 127, 109
 29  Serena Ludford         BADO W55    280  56:35     280            116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 111, 103, 119, 102, 101, 129, 117
 30  Debra Robinson           SN W50    280  56:57     280            122, 116, 115, 121, 114, 126, 101, 129, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 111, 103, 119, 102, 117
 31  Alison Innes            WSX W35    270  56:29     270            117, 102, 129, 101, 126, 121, 115, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 111, 124, 103, 119
 32  Ella May Rush           BOK W14    270  69:09     370 - 100      102, 129, 101, 122, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 124, 127, 128, 125
 33  Charlotte Thornton    SARUM W70    230  56:12     230            102, 103, 111, 124, 127, 109, 104, 112, 113, 118, 129, 101, 116, 117
 34  Gill Sharp               SN W60    220  58:45     220            102, 119, 118, 113, 112, 111, 103, 129, 101, 126, 121, 115, 122
 35  John Pearce             IND M50    220  60:13     230 - 10       117, 129, 101, 120, 123, 126, 114, 121, 115, 122, 116, 102, 119
 36  Deborah Mays            WIM W55    210  51:50     210            117, 116, 101, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 123, 129, 102
 37  Tony Ludford           BADO M75    210  60:49     220 - 10       117, 116, 122, 115, 121, 114, 126, 123, 120, 118, 113, 112, 111, 103, 119, 102
 38  Andrea Gook            BADO W50    190  57:21     190            117, 102, 119, 111, 103, 124, 112, 113, 120, 123, 126, 114, 115
 39  Anne Tynegate          BADO W55    160  90:44     470 - 310      102, 119, 111, 104, 105, 106, 128, 107, 125, 108, 127, 110, 109, 124, 112, 113, 118, 120, 129, 101, 126, 114, 121, 115, 122, 116, 117
 40  Colin Rudd              IND M70    100  55:49     100            117, 116, 122, 115, 114, 126
 41  David Harrison          IND M70    100  66:48     170 - 70       117, 102, 129, 101, 126, 114, 121, 122
     Nicholas Jarvis          SO M21    390  dnf   No finish time    390            117, 129, 101, 116, 122, 121, 115, 114, 126, 123, 120, 119, 118, 113, 112, 111, 109, 124, 110, 127, 108, 125

Return to Top, BADO Results Page


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk